AAI MADE WITH LOVE PRIVACY AND COOKIE STATEMENT
A. Introduction

This is the Privacy Statement and Cookie Statement of AAI made with love. AAI made with love is responsible for the processing of personal data collected via this website. Personal data is any data that can be used, directly or indirectly, to identify you as a person.

At AAI made with love we respect your privacy and we will comply with the requirements as laid down in the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens). This Privacy and Cookie Statement explains the purposes for which we process of your data, the categories of data being processed, the use of cookies and how you can exercise your rights in respect of your personal data.

B. Purposes of data processing

AAI made with love collects and processes data for the following purposes:

Services
– To enter into an agreement and to deliver the products you purchased from us;
– To correspond with you about your order;
– To keep a record of all the visitors that sign up for our newsletter;
– To comply with requests from and enforcement by regulators, tax authorities and investigation authorities;
– The technical administration of the Website.

Your choices
Only if you consent:
– To send you our newsletter if you provide your email address;
– To keep minimal up-to-date information about your visits to the Website through the use of cookies (see Cookie Chart below for more information).

C. Categories of personal data
If you place an order at our website, AAI made with love will at least process the following personal data:

– Your name, billing and/or shipping address, email address, bank details, and the products you purchased.
If you wish to join our mailing list, we will need at least the following personal data from you:
– Your email address
During your visit to the Website, we may process the following categories of data which are linked to the use of the Website:
– IP-address, number of hits, web pages visited, sites visited before/after and the duration of a visit

D. Provision of data to third parties

We respect the confidentiality of your data. AAI made with love will never sell your personal data to third parties. We will disclose your personal data solely to third parties that are involved in carrying out your order or request, or when we are ordered to do so by a competent court or authority.

E. Facebook \”Like\” Button

For promotional reasons, we have a Facebook \”Like\” Button on our Website. For more information about this button visit Facebook.

Personal data may be collected and processed by Facebook via this button. The Privacy Policy of Facebook is applicable to this processing of personal data. Visit Facebook’s Privacy Policy for more information.

F. Internet sites of third parties

This Privacy Statement and Cookie Statement is not applicable to websites of third parties that are associated with this Website via links. Any such websites are subject to any terms and conditions and privacy statements as concluded on those websites.

G. Changes to the Privacy Statement and Cookie Statement

AAI made with love may change this Privacy and Cookie Statement. Therefore, we advise you to refer to this Privacy and Cookie Statement regularly, so that you are aware of these changes.

H. Inspection, correction and removal of personal data

You can at all times request AAI made with love view, change or remove the personal data that is collected by AAI made with love, or to make an objection to the processing of your personal data.

For such requests, or other questions about this Privacy and Cookie Statement you can send an email to info@aaimadewithlove.com or write a letter to:

AAI made with love
Biesboschstraat 56hs
1078 MX Amsterdam
The Netherlands

I. Cookies

This website uses cookies. A cookie is a small text file that we send to your browser so that we can automatically recognize your browser next time you visit the Website. Cookies can compile data that is linked to the use of the Website, e.g. which pages have been visited and the duration of the user session.

AAI made with love uses cookies that are strictly necessary for the functionality of our Website. These cookies enable you to move around the Website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the Website. Without these cookies, specific features of the Website that are needed for it to function as a Webshop, like shopping baskets or online payment, cannot be provided. You can set your internet browser to reject cookies or to alert you when cookies are being placed. This may mean that you can no longer use all the features of the Website.

Only after obtaining you permission, AAI made with love will place cookies that are not strictly necessary. If you do not give us your permission, these cookies will not be placed on your computer.